March 12, 2012

Remember This

YAY, Happy Monday!! Only one week until I am on Spring Break and then I only have about 5 weeks left of classes. YIKES, time is going to fly by and I am SUPER DUPER excited!! So I was up this morning at 3:45am to work on a project for my tax class. Oh yeah, nothing more fun that preparing a fake tax return, and not your typical individual return, nope it was a corporation return. Those are SO not fun!!! I worked on it for about 2 hours before I decided I had enough for the time being. LOL!! It's not due until tomorrow night so I have time to work on it.

Let's get to the fun crafty stuff that you came here for though!! Today I am sharing with you a LO that our Delightful Designer, Julie, created using our March scrapbook kit.

Our March card kits are sold out and we have one scrapbook kit left. We also have some "older" kits left and they have been discounted off our already super low price, check it out here and here. :-)

JULIE

I love how she did this LO. She actually used one of the pattern papers included in the kit for placement of the pictures, so awesome!! :-)

For more details about this LO please visit Julie's blog. :-)

There is still time to enter this month's sketch challenge for your chance to win our April scrapbook kit. Use the sketch in the sidebar and link your project (in the sidebar) by March 23rd for your chance to win.

Also there is about 2 weeks left to get in your submissions for our current DT call. Click here for more details!!! :-)

9 comments:

June Houck said...

Sweet little Julie pictures! Great use of patterned paper and fun journaling circle tags :)

Julie Tucker-Wolek said...

Good luck finishing your homework!! Fake taxes sound like soooo much fun!! LOL!!!!

Nicole said...

What a pretty layout full of memories!!!

Dawn's Craft Place said...

Great job with this s\layout Julie-love the paper

Cindy Gay said...

Very nice multi photo layout!

Cheryl said...

This is awesome!!!

Debbie said...

Love all the photos and placement of the buttons!!!

SamSam said...

aww i love this. these pictures are precious!

li-bee-ti said...

Way to go for finishing homework!
Julie's lo is great, full of fun photos. love it.